Loading...
EXECUTIVE BOARD2020-01-13T15:58:38+00:00

EXECUTIVE BOARD

ASSOCIAÇÃO PORTUGUESA DE ARRITMOLOGIA, PACING E ELECTROFISIOLOGIA

2021-2019

President

Leonor Parreira

General secretary

Nuno Cabanelas

Treasurer

Dinis Valbom Mesquita

Arrhythmology vice-president

Nuno Santos

Pacing Vice-president

Vitor Paulo Martins

Electrophysiology Vice-president

Pedro Carmo

President-Elect

Vitor Manuel Sanfins

General assemblyl

President

Helena Cristina Costa

Member

José Paulo Fontes

Member

Paulo Fonseca

2019-2017

President: Mário Martins Oliveira
General secretary: Pedro Silva Cunha
Arrhythmology vice-president: Natália António
Pacing Vice-president: Victor Sanfins
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Nuno Cortez Dias
Treasurer: Francisco Moscoso Costa
President-Elect: Leonor Parreira

General assembly
President
: Helena Gonçalves
Members: Pedro Lopes do Carmo, Pedro Nuno Carlos Marques

2017-2015

President: António Hipólito Reis
General secretary: Pedro Silva Cunha
Arrhythmology vice-president: Victor Sanfins
Pacing Vice-president: Pedro Nuno Carlos Marques
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Helena Gonçalves
Treasurer: Francisco Madeira
President-Elect: Mário Martins Oliveira

General assembly
President: Diogo Magalhães Cavaco
Members: Rui Candeias, Dinis Martins

2015-2013

President: Francisco Bello Morgado
General secretary: Katya Reis Santos
Arrhythmology vice-president: Luís Carpinteiro
Pacing Vice-president: José Miguel Santos
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Diogo Magalhães Cavaco
Treasurer: Pedro Silva Cunha
President-Elect: António Hipólito Reis

General assembly
President
: Carlos Catarino
Members: Pedro Dionísio, Sónia Magalhães

2013-2011

President: Carlos Sequeira de Morais
General secretary: Francisco Madeira
Arrhythmology vice-president: António Hipólito Reis
Pacing Vice-president: Victor Manuel Martins
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Mário Martins Oliveira
Treasurer: Pedro Silva Cunha
President-Elect: Francisco Bello Morgado

General assembly
President
: Francisco Paisana
Members: Rui Candeias, José Eduardo Aguiar

2011-2009

President: João Primo
General secretary: Hipólito Reis
Arrhythmology vice-president: Francisco Bello Morgado
Pacing Vice-president: Adília Rebelo
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Miguel Ventura
Treasurer: Diogo Magalhães Cavaco
President-Elect: Carlos Sequeira de Morais

General assembly
President: Luís Basto
Members: Paulo Fontes, José Nascimento

2009-2007

President: João Rodrigues de Sousa
General secretary: Maria José Correia
Arrhythmology vice-president: Diogo Magalhães Cavaco
Pacing Vice-president: luís Brandão
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Manuel Nogueira da Silva
Treasurer: Francisco Madeira
President-Elect: João Primo

General assembly
President: Victor Manuel Martins
Members: Adília Rebelo. Miguel Ventura

2005-2007

President: Luís Elvas
General secretary: João Primo
Arrhythmology vice-president: Mário Martins Oliveira
Pacing Vice-president: Victor Sanfins
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Nuno Cortez Dias
Treasurer: Francisco Bello Morgado
President-Elect: José Miguel Santos

General assembly
President
: Leonor Parreira
Members: José A. Nobre, Luís Brandão

2003-2005

President: Pedro Adragão
General secretary: Luís Basto
Arrhythmology vice-president: Leonor Parreira
Pacing Vice-president: Carlos Sequeira de Morais
Electrophysiology Vice-president: João Rodrigues de Sousa
Treasurer: Francisco Moscoso Costa
President-Elect: Mário Martins Oliveira

General assembly
President
: João Primo
Members: Ilídio de Jesus, Dinis Martins

2001-2003

President: Daniel Bonhorst
General secretary: Luís Elvas
Arrhythmology vice-president: Eduardo Antunes
Pacing Vice-president: Hipólito Reis
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Pedro Adragãos
Treasurer: Francisco Moscoso Costa
President-Elect: João Primo

General assembly
President
: João Rodrigues de Sousa
Members: Victor Sanfins, Leonor Parreira

1999-2001

President: A. Lema Santos
General secretary: Daniel Bonhorst
Arrhythmology vice-president:
Armando L. Bordalo e Sá
Pacing Vice-president: Luís Elvas
Electrophysiology Vice-president: Pedro Adragão
Treasurer: Luís Basto

President-Elect
President: M. Nogueira da Silva
Members:  Júlio Campos, José Nascimento

GRUPO DE ESTUDO DE ELECTROCARDIOLOGIA

1997-1999

Coordinator:
Armando L. Bordalo e Sá

Members:
Luís Elvas
Luís Basto

1995-1997

Coordinator:
Daniel Bonhorst

Members:
Luís Elvas
Luís Basto

1993-1995

Coordinator:
Daniel Bonhorst

Members:
Henrique Guimarães
Júlio Campos

1991-1993

Coordinator:
Maria José Correia

Members:
Ovídio Costa
J. Machado Rodrigues

1989-1991

Secretary:
Maria José Correia
Sílvio Azevedo
Henrique Gumarães

General assembly:
J. Machado Rodrigues
João Rosa Pais

1987-1989

Secretary:
J. Martins Campos
Henrique Guimarães
Maria José Correia

General assembly:
Alberto Agualuza
J. Frias Fernandes

1985-1987

Secretary:
J. Lopo Tuna
F. Rocha Gonçalves
Armando Gonsalves

General assembly:
Manuel Carrageta
Henrique Guimarães

1983-1985

Secretary:
J. Lopo Tuna
F. Rocha Gonçalves
A. J. Chorão de Aguiar

General assembly:
Armando Gonsalves
Manuel Carrageta

1980-1983

Secretary:
Álvaro Bordalo
A J Chorão de Aguiar
Mota Garcia

General assembly:
Virgínia M. Lopes
Armando Gonsalves

ASSOCIAÇÂO PORTUGUESA DE PACING

1997-1999

President:  J. Lopes Gomes
General secretary: A. Lema Santos
Secretaries:
Hipólito Reis
João Cristovão
João de Sousa
Treasurer:  J. Nogueira da Silva

General assembly
President:  Francisco Fong
Secretaries:
Ilídio de Jesus
Ernesto Rufino

1995-1997

President:  Armando Gonsalves
General secretary: Zamith de Moura
Secretaries:
Júlio Campos
Luís Elvas
Elgar do Rosário
Treasurer: Pedro Adragão

General assembly
President:  A. Lema Santos
Secretaries:
J. Lopes Carvalho
Ilídio de Jesus

1992-1994

President:  Rui Bento
General secretary: A. Forjaz de Lacerda
Secretaries:  J. Mota Garcia
Francisco Paula Fong
Fernando Manuel Fernandes
Tesoureiro:  A. Gomes da Cruz

General assembly
President:  Luís Serra Pinto
Secretaries:
J. Gago Leiria
Pedro Rodrigues

1990-1992

President:  Rui Bento
General secretary: A. Forjaz de Lacerda
Secretaries:
J. Mota Garcia
Francisco Paula Fong
Fernando Manuel Fernandes
Treasurer: A. Gomes da Cruz

General assembly
President: Luís Serra Pinto
Secretaries:
J. Gago Leiria
Pedro Rodrigues

1988-1990

President:  A. Lopes Pimenta
General secretary: J. Lopes Gomes
Secretaries:
Vasco da Gama Ribeiro
Henrique Faria
A. Gomes da Cruz
Treasurer:  Victor Camilo

General assembly
President:  Armando Gonsalves
Secretaries:
J. Mota Garcia
J. Correia da Cunha

1986-1988

President:  A. Lopes Pimenta
General secretary: J. Lopes Gomes
Secretaries:
Maria Júlia Maciel
Henrique Faria
A. Gomes da Crus
Treasurer:  Victor Camilo

General assembly
President:
  Armando Gonsalves
Secretaries:
J. Mota Garcia
J. Correia da Cunha

1984-1986

President:  Luís A. Provdiência
General secretary: J. Correia da Cunha
Secretaries:
J. Lopes Gomes
Henrique Faria
Elgar do Rosário
Treasurer:  José Roquette

General assembly
President:  Maria Celeste Vagueiro
Secretaries:
Miguel de Sousa
Francisco Paula Fong

1982-1984

President:  Maria Celeste Vagueiro
General secretary: José Roquette
Secretaries:
J. Mota Garcia
L. Canaveira Manso
Maria José Rebocho
Treasurer:  J. Correia da Cunha

General assembly
President:  Luís A. Providência
Secretaries:
Miguel de Sousa
A. Lema Santos

1980-1982

President: Maria Celeste Vagueiro
General secretary: José Roquette
Secretaries:
J. Mota Garcia
L. Canaveira Manso
Maria José Rebocho
Treasurer:  J. Correia da Cunha

General assembly
President: 
Luís A. Providência
Secretaries:
Miguel de Sousa
A. Lema Santos

1978-1980

President: S. Sequerra Amram
General secretary: Maria Celeste  Vagueiro
Secretaries:
A. Lopes Pimenta
Ubach Ferrão
José Roquette
Treasurer: Sena Lino

General assembly
President:  Soveral Rodrigues
Secretaries:
Miguel de Sousa
Rui Bento

1975

Temporaty secretary:
Carlos Ribeiro
E. Macieira Coelho
L. Serra Pinto
Maria José Rebocho
Miguel de Sousa
S. Sequerra Amram